Store

Sports

 
 
Pages: 1

Nike Grand Slam Pique Polo Shirt - White/Dark Obsidian

Nike Grand Slam Pique Polo Shirt - White/Dark Obsidian
£34.99

Nike Grand Slam Pique Polo Shirt - White/Dark Obsidian Grand Traditions, Grand Stands, Grand Gestures, Grand Slams. Nike’S Ubiquitous Polo Has Been On The Backs Of The Best In Some Of The Grandest Moments Of Sports. Engineered Flat-Rib Vented Collar With Open-Hole Knit For Breathability. - Supple 100% Cotton Pique Fabric With Clean-Finished Back, Neck, Shoulders And Seams. - A Pleasure To Push Through. Four Hole Closures With Perfect-Fit Pearl Buttons. - Cut To Fit. Slim- And Standard-Fit Options, With Tailoring For Men Or Women.

Mens & Ladies 1 Pair MacWet Long Mesh Sports Gloves In 6 Colours White 7

Mens & Ladies 1 Pair MacWet Long Mesh Sports Gloves In 6 Colours White 7
£24.00

All Grip No Slip. That is the mission statement of these fantastic MacWet aquatec long mesh sports gloves. For sports where a good grip enhances your performance wear these maximum grip Macwet gloves. 100% great grip, even in the wettest weather, these sporting gloves are ideal for golf, horse riding, watersports, shooting, fishing, cycling and even paragliding. The synthetic fibres used in the gloves have natural wicking properties which allow water to be readily transported along, around and over the gloves surfaces to the fabric face. This means it evaporates quickly providing you with the ultimate comfortable and gripping power! Unlike perspiration inducing leather gloves which compromise comfort and grip the fabric used in these gloves allows the hand to breathe as it should ensuring consistently comfortable grip. Want to enhance your performance further? Add a little moisture to the glove by gripping a damp towel to ensure maximum grip whatever your sport. Washable by hand or machine up to 40 degrees, this maintains maximum glove performance. The long glove comes to the just above the wrist and has a thick elasticated cuff for a secure fit. The glove fastens using an easy to use, durable Velcro strap. To ensure your glove fits like a second skin you need to get the right size for you. Take a tape measure and measuring in centimetres place the tape measure across the fleshy bit of skin just under your four fingers to give you your size. 7cm is considered a medium women’s size and translates to a size 7 whilst a size 8 is considered to be a man’s size medium. Whatever your sport you don’t have to compromise on comfort or grip ever again with these MacWet gloves!

Darkfin Gloves (Mens Med./Large)

Darkfin Gloves (Mens Med./Large)
£21.99

Imitate the action of the, erm, froggie and propel yourself through the water like never before with these amazing webbed latex gloves. Ideal for keen swimmers, scuba divers, surfers and doggie-paddling kids, Darkfins are like flippers for the hands, only far more effective. It’s like evolution never happened!

Mens 3 Pair Calvin Klein Ultimate Coolmax Sports Socks In 2 Colours Black

Mens 3 Pair Calvin Klein Ultimate Coolmax Sports Socks In 2 Colours Black
£18.00

Specifically designed to keep feet comfortable during sport, this 3 pack of Calvin Klein sport socks are an essential for anyone who is serious about keeping fit whether in the gym or on the field. This pack of men’s designer sport socks are made with performance Coolmax for serious moisture control, ensuring your feet are kept fresh, happy and healthy. Do not get distracted by uncomfortable feet and enjoy the great fit provided by the arch support and each supported step cushioned by the cushion sole. The Calvin Klein logo is actually knitted into each cuff of these plain socks.

Full Strike Insoles

Full Strike Insoles
£16.99

Full Strike Insoles made by Sorbothane are shock absorbing insoles that provide extra cushioning and shock absorption across the full surface of the insole. Simply fit them on top of existing insoles to reduce stress during impact, for the prevention and relief of running related injuries. How do they work? Sortbothane is a unique synthetic material that mimics the characteristics of human tissue. Its molecular structure allows it to recover its shape completely after each 'shock' and, used as a heel pad in footwear, it absorbs 94.7% of the shock waves caused by the heel striking a hard surface. This means it reduces muscle fatigue, helps protect weak joints and eases the strain on ligaments and tendons. Simply fit the Sorbothane Sports Heel Pads on top of existing insoles to reduce stress on the Heel, Achilles Tendon and Calf muscles. In addition to their shock absorbing qualities, Sorbothane Sports Heel Pads provide a slight heel lift that reduces tension in the Calf muscles and Achilles Tendon. When can I use them? For the prevention and relief of Achilles Tendonitis and Calf muscle strains during distance running, football (soccer), Football, basketball and golf. Sorbothane Sports Heel Pads are ideal for the prevention and relief of Achilles Tendonitis (Achilles Tendinopathy), Achilles Paratendinopathy, Calf muscle strains and heel pain in people who run or participate in other sports. Simply place them over the insoles in your existing sports footwear and reduce the shock on your body. Which size do I need? Sorbothane's sizing is based on UK mens shoe size.

Mens 3 Pair Calvin Klein Sports Socks Gift Pack White

Mens 3 Pair Calvin Klein Sports Socks Gift Pack White
£15.00

This impressive gift pack includes 3 pairs of Calvin Klein sports socks presented in a Calvin Klein wash bag. Each pair of sports socks in this luxury gift pack is in an ankle high length with a bold logoed cuff in the distinctive style of Calvin Klein’s underwear waistbands. One sock in a pair has the “Calvin” logo on it with the other featuring “Klein”. The 3 pairs included are made rich in soft combed cotton for comfort next to the skin. So that he won’t be distracted from his workout, support is provided by the cushioned sole and the arch support will ensure a secure fit.

Mens & Ladies 1 Pair Nike Elite Running Cushioned Stability Left & Right Quarter Socks In 2 Colours White S

Mens & Ladies 1 Pair Nike Elite Running Cushioned Stability Left & Right Quarter Socks In 2 Colours White S
£10.00

From the Nike Elite range, sensory enhancement technology uses compression to enhance fit and feel of these Nike socks, giving your feet softer support during your run. This pair of Nike running socks uses strategic multi-density cushioning softening the impact where you need it the most. Nike’s swift technology helps reduce aerodynamic drag on the ankle helping you to go faster. A great fit is integral to any good sport sock, this Nike sock has a left and right specific sock to ensure the best comfort for your feet. Made with Nike’s Dri-FIT fabric, nasty moisture will be pulled away from the skin to keep feet dry, fresh and healthy.

Mens 1 Pair 1000 Mile Ultimate Tactel Sports Socks In 2 Colours White L

Mens 1 Pair 1000 Mile Ultimate Tactel Sports Socks In 2 Colours White L
£10.00

The 1000 Mile Ultimate Tactel Sock has a unique Tactel inner layer which wicks away perspiration to the moisture absorbing outer layer, keeping the feet dry. The combination of fibres and top venting maintains a comfortable temperature for the foot. Arch bracing offers additional support. This sock is available in both men's and ladies sizes for a extra comfortable fit. (06/11) Available In Ladies - Click Here Covered by The 1000 Mile Guarantee! Double layer construction eliminates friction between shoe and sock, thus reducing friction between sock and foot, The skin should therefore not be rubbed by the socks, meaning no wear out for 1000 mile of use and no blisters. Money back or replacement if, within one year from date of purchase, either you experience blisters or the socks wear out within 1000 miles, provided care instructions have been followed and socks are returned with original receipt. Limited to one pair per purchase.

Men's Joggers

Men's Joggers
£9.99

From Tom Hogan sport these elasticated waistband joggers have a draw cord to ensure a snug fit and the generous cut of the fabric will allow you to laze around the house in perfect comfort. Has 2 side zipped pockets and additional rear zip pocket. Machine washable. Inside leg measures 31" Available in Colours : Navy (CS263), Black (CS264), Charcoal (CS826) Available in Sizes : Medium (30"-32"), Large (34"-36"), XLarge (38"-40"), XXLarge (42"-44") Code : Joggers

Match Of The Day - The 60s The 70s And The 80s

Match Of The Day - The 60s The 70s And The 80s
£9.99

On August 22nd 1964 the BBC launched a new weekly football series called Match of the Day: Liverpool played Arsenal Kenneth Wolstenholme was the commentator and television viewers entered a brave new football world. No one could predict that the fledgling programme watched by 20 000 people would ultimately attract millions of viewers and would run for over a quarter of a century. ; ; The 60's charts the development of the series when the game was blessed with true characters and outstanding players who became masters in gripping televised football. It was the era of Best Law and Charlton of Bell Lee and Summerbee of the mercurial Jimmy Greaves of Shankly's Liverpool Catterick's Everton and Sir Alf Ramsey's England. ; ; As Match of the Day moved into the 70's it reflected the continued high profile of the nation's favourite sport. Over 32 million people watched Chelsea beat Leeds in the 1970 FA Cup Final replay and Match of the Day was now an essential part of the weekend's TV viewing. ; ; The flair men still existed - Keegan Hudson Currie Bowles Osgood Worthington and of course Best - filing the nation's screens with skill and daring and replacing the innocence of the previous decade with a new brand of professionalism. ; ; As Match of the Day took televised football into the 80's it brought new concepts for a new decade. Dominated by Liverpool whose roll-call of honours during the 80's was truly awe-inspiring it was also the decade when Howard Kendall's Everton took their first League title for fifteen years and Wimbledon beat Liverpool in the 1988 FA Cup Final. ; ; It was the decade of Bryan Robson Bobby Robson Butcher and Beasant Dalglish Hoddle Lineker and Rush - a decade of compulsive football action brought to millions of viewers by Match of the Day.

Speedo Aquabeat Sports Earphones

Speedo Aquabeat Sports Earphones
£9.99

Speedo - Born on Bondi Beach near Sydney Australia in 1928 Speedo is the world's top-selling swimwear brand. The brand's heritage derives from its leadership in competitive swimming where more Olympic Gold Medals have been won in Speedo than any other brand. Building on its authentic base the Speedo product line has expanded over the years. Now sold in more than 170 countries around the world Speedo's product line includes women's fashion and fitness swimwear men's water shorts kid's swimwear footwear and a comprehensive collection of aquatic fitness equipment. Speedo has also today a fantastic range of waterproof MP3 players combining great quality with Speedo style. Designed for underwater use they feature simple controls for use while training. Simple to use and wear they clip onto swimming goggles and feature a short extending cable. Speedo Aquabeat Waterproof Earphones. ; ; These official earphones from Speedo are of the highest quality. Designed to work with your Speedo Aquabeat waterproof MP3 player these are 100% waterproof. They are perfect for all aquatic activities such as swimming surfing boating and more. Although designed for the Speedo Aquabeat MP3 Player they can be used in place of any conventional earphones. ; ; These earphones have been ergonomically designed to provide optimal comfort and they include 3 pairs of earbuds for best fit.

Shockstopper Heel Pads

Shockstopper Heel Pads
£8.99

Sorbothane Sport Heel Pads made by Sorbothane are shock absorbing heel pads that provide extra cushioning, shock absorption and lift to the heel region. Simply fit them on top of existing insoles to reduce stress during 'heel strike'. These heel pads prevent and relieve Achilles Tendonitis and Calf muscle strains. How do theywork? Sortbothane is a unique synthetic material that mimics the characteristics of human tissue. Its molecular structure allows it to recover its shape completely after each 'shock' and, used as a heel pad in footwear, it absorbs 94.7% of the shock waves caused by the heel striking a hard surface. This means it reduces muscle fatigue, helps protect weak joints and eases the strain on ligaments and tendons. Simply fit the Sorbothane Sports Heel Pads on top of existing insoles to reduce stress on the Heel, Achilles Tendon and Calf muscles. In addition to their shock absorbing qualities, Sorbothane Sports Heel Pads provide a slight heel lift which reduces tension in the Calf muscles and Achilles Tendon. When to use them? For the prevention and relief of Achilles Tendonitis and Calf muscle strains during distance running, football (soccer), Football, basketball and golf. Shockstopper Heel Pads made by Sorbothane are ideal for the prevention and relief of Achilles Tendonitis (Achilles Tendinopathy), Achilles Paratendinopathy, Calf muscle strains and heel pain in people who run or participate in other sports. Simply place them over the insoles in your existing sports footwear and reduce the shock on your body. Which size do I need? Sorbothane's sizing is based on UK mens shoe size.

Ronhill Wrist Water Bottle

Ronhill Wrist Water Bottle
£3.00

A Ronhill branded water bottle for the wrist, with a sports cap and 270ml capacity. Weight: 49g

Pages: 1